STREAMING SCHEDULE

Opening Session | 7:00 – 8:45 PM ET

  •  

–Roll Call Division 1 & 2

–Roll Call Division 3 & 4

     Acknowledged in Roll Call:

     1) Distinguished Regional Officer Awards

     2) Distinguished Regional Officer Team

     3) Distinguished Regional Coordinator

     4) Regional Awards for Excellence in:

  •           Leadership

  •           Scholarship

  •           Service

  •           Fellowship

  •           Transfer Readiness

  •           Career Readiness

  •           Membership Readiness

  •           Chapter Engagement

  •           College Completion

  •           Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

  •  

–International Presidential Address: James Elliott

–Mellon Grant Foundation Announcement

–Honors Study Topic Introduction

–Keynote Address: Dr. Lynn Tincher-Ladner

–Keynote Speaker: Erica Dhawan

Session 2 | 3:00 – 5:15 PM ET

  •  

— International Officer Candidate Finalists Announced

— International Officer Candidate Finalists Caucus

— Association of Chapter Advisors (ACA) Speeches

— Honorary Member Announcement

— College Administrator Hallmark Awards

  •      Paragon Award for New Presidents

  •      Distinguished College Administrator

  •  

— Tribute to American Association of Community Colleges

— College Administrator Hallmark Awards

  •      Shirley B. Gordon Award of Distinction

  •      Michael Bennett Lifetime Achievement Award

  •  

— Keynote Address: Dr. Boris Konrad

 

— Advisor Hallmark Awards

  •      Paragon Award for New Advisors

  •      Distinguished Advisor Awards

  •  

— Association of Chapter Advisors (ACA) Caucus

— Advisor Hallmark Awards

  •      Continued Excellence Awards for Advisors

  •      Distinguished Advisor Team Awards

  •  

Session 3 | 8:00 – 9:30 PM ET

  •  
  • — 2020 Mosal Award Recipient Announced

— Individual Hallmark Awards

  •      Distinguished Chapter Member Awards

  •      Distinguished Chapter Officer Awards

  •      Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

  •  

— Alumni Awards

  •      Alumni Award of Appreciation

  •      Most Distinguished Alumni Association Awards

  •  

— Hallmark Awards

  •      Distinguished College Project

  •      Distinguished Honors In Action  – Theme

  •      Distinguished Honors In Action  – Project

  •      Beta Alpha Continued Excellence

  •      Top 100 Chapters

  •      Distinguished Chapters

  •      Top 10 Chapters

  •      Most Distinguished Chapter

  •  

— Tribute to 2019-2020 International Officers

— Association of Chapter Advisors Secretary Announced

— 2020-2021 International Officers Announced and Installed

International Officer

  •  

Preliminary Polling

Monday, April 13

8:00 AM – 8:00 PM ET

 

Finalist Polling

Friday, April 17

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM ET

 

Association of Chapter Advisors Secretary (ACA)

  •  

Polling

Friday, April 17

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM ET

Catalyst Countdown

See you in April
Catalyst 2020

Keynote Speakers

Erica Dhawan

Connectional Intelligence Expert and Author

Dr. Boris Konrad

Neuroscientist and Memory Expert

Dr. Lynn Tincher-Ladner

President and CEO, Phi Theta Kappa

James Elliott

Phi Theta Kappa International President

Thank you to our Marquee Streaming Sponsor

Thank you to Our Corporate Sponsors

Thank you to our College Sponsors

Welcome To MiExpo Conference

Latest News

Veniam quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comdo sed conseqa
irure dolorn reprehenderit voluptate velit esse excepteur sint occaecats. 

Houston Event Planning Management

Eabore dolore magn aliqua enim veniam quis nostrud exercitas reprehenderit […]

read more

Unique Digital Ideas to Learn Business

Eabore dolore magn aliqua enim veniam quis nostrud exercitas reprehenderit […]

read more

Connecting People for Live Streaming

Eabore dolore magn aliqua enim veniam quis nostrud exercitas reprehenderit […]

read more